Thursday, October 19, 2017

EOG Well Producing 3,000 Bbls/Month Jumps To 13,000 Bbls/Month -- October 19, 2017

Last month I posted this note:
September 3, 2017: 33281, MRO, Iron Woman USA 14-9H,  Antelope, 4 sections, t7/17; cum 265K 1/18; --  #20602; #19790 to see if there was any bump in bump in production of these wells;
So, let's see: any bump in production for either #20602 or #19790? Not for #19790, but for #20602:
  • 20602, 670, EOG, Clarks Creek 15-0805H, Antelope oil field, Sanish target; #20602 is 845 feet west of #33281; t7/12; cum 463K 8/17; no evidence from FracFocus that this well was re-fracked:
Monthly Production Data:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
SANISH8-20173113364133687554202724219515
SANISH7-201721075997938113901108
SANISH6-20170000000
SANISH5-2017549448497132212095
SANISH4-201730301430246968219745176
SANISH3-201731309831027648903815831
SANISH2-2017283317333779891368235255
SANISH1-201731413441719191094591621084

So this well's production jumped from 3,000 bbls/month to 13,000 bbls/month after being off-line about three months.

No comments:

Post a Comment