Sunday, January 13, 2019

This Is What The Bakken Is All About -- January 13, 2019

FracFocus does not have re-frack data for this well:
Recent production:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN11-20183011868118501177224056173106136
BAKKEN10-201831127211266513299188071843182
BAKKEN9-2018301417014228179832119320451424
BAKKEN8-201818935492251549512965115711215
BAKKEN7-20180000000
BAKKEN6-201800140000
BAKKEN5-2018159669871043201219042
BAKKEN4-2018302605261326246308605216
BAKKEN3-201831271427493805693966838

************************* 
The Joy of Childhood


Wow, Sophia and I have fun together. Everyday is a great day. No matter how many times we visit this little creek, Sophia never gets tired of watching the frogs, the turtles, the very, very small fish.

Ah, Yes -- Just Another Holy Day In DC -- January 13, 2019

Almost a million government employees and untold thousands of government contractors not being paid because Shelosi won't even negotiate. Trump has offered numerous concessions, including a path to citizenship for "Dreamers" and still Shelosi won't negotiate.

It is unlikely that those million government employees missed the headline story that the largest group ever of Democratic congressmen and women flew to Puerto Rico over the weekend for the winter vacation, leaving just in time to escape one of the biggest winter storms to hit the US in recent years, Winter Storm Gia.

Bruin Will Report Three More Huge Wells In The Bakken This Next Week -- January 13, 2019

The wells:
  • 32431, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-13H, Antelope-Sanish, a huge well, a 77K-month;

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20181705015518
10-20183686338213
9-20182164525775
8-20187681777901
7-2018228464417

  • 31777, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-11H, Antelope-Sanish; a huge well, 60K-month;

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20182705728756
10-20183604835588
9-20181170612122
8-20186198843584
7-2018224912576

  • 31775, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope-Sanish, a huge well, 60K-month; 
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20184442243193
10-20184010540721
9-201822401603
8-20186337039587
7-20185205609

Wells Coming Off Confidential List This Next Week -- January 13, 2019

Monday, January 21, 2019
34885, conf, XTO, FBIR Ironwoman 21X-10B, Heart Butte, no production data,
34876, conf, Newfield, Berg Federal 149-97-30-31-7H, Haystack Butte, a nice well; #22581, #22582, #22583;
33779, conf, Oasis, Crane Federal 5300 14-27 3B, Willow Creek, a nice well; the Crane Federal wells are tracked here;

Sunday, January 20, 2019
32926, conf, BR, Chuckwagon 31-15TFH, Sand Creek, no production data; #20528; 
23940, conf, XTO, FBIR Ironwoman 21X-10F,  Heart Butte, no production data yet -- look how old this permit is;

Saturday, January 19, 2019
34493, conf, Nine Point Energy, Hovde 150-100-6-7-2H, Spring Creek, a nice well; #26725;
33971, conf, Enerplus, Zinc 147-93-09D-04H, Moccasin Creek, a huge well, a 50K-month; ERF's "heavy metal" wells are followed here; #18627;
23937, conf, XTO, FBIR Yellowwolf 21X-10F, Heart Butte, no production data -- look how old this permit is;

Friday, January 18, 2019
34196, conf, CLR, Radermecher 14-22H2; Camel Butte, a nice well; see the Radermecher wells here.
34010, conf, CLR, Radermecher 10-22HSL1, Camel Butte, a nice well; see the Radermecher wells here.
33778, conf, Oasis, Crane Federal 5300 14-27 2TX, Willow Creek, a nice well; the Crane Federal wells are tracked here;
33468, conf, CLR, Ransom 2-30H, Elidah, producing, Omlid-Ransom wells are tracked here;

Thursday, January 17, 2019
34958, conf, Slawson, Submariner Federal 4-23-20H, Big Bend, no production data, #19368;
33781, conf, Oasis, Crane Federal 5300 14-27 5B, Willow Creek; a nice well; the Crane Federal wells are tracked here;
33728, conf, CLR, Norway 2-5H2, Fancy Buttes, producing, Fancy Buttes is a two-section oil field squeezed in between Dimmick Lake to the west and Johnson Corner to the east;
33727, conf, CLR, Norway 3-5H, Fancy Buttes, producing,

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
34652, conf, WPX, Lawrence Bull 1-12HZ, South Fork, no production data,
34492, conf, Nine Point Energy, Hovde 150-100-6-7-3H, Spring Creek, a nice well;
34491, conf, Nine Point Energy, Hovde 150-100-6-7-4H, Spring Creek, a nice well;
34490, conf, Nine Point Energy, Hovde 150-100-6-7-13H, Rawson, a nice well;
33644, conf, CLR, Omlid 6-19H, Elidah, producing, Omlid-Ransom wells are tracked here;
32844, conf, BR, Remington-Lovaas 4C UTFH-ULW, Blue Buttes, producing, albeit not much reported yet; BR's Remington wells are tracked here;
32431, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-13H, Antelope-Sanish, a huge well, a 77K-month;
31777, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-11H, Antelope-Sanish; a huge well, 60K-month;

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
35069, conf, Resonance Exploration, Resonance Issendorf 16-10H, Russell, producing,
34651, conf, WPX, Lawrence Bull 1-12HD, South Fork, no production data,

Monday, January 14,2018:
34650, conf, WPX, Lawrence Bull 1-12HC, South Fork, no production data,
34649, conf, WPX, Lawrence Bull 1-12HY, South Fork, no production data, #18922;

Sunday, January 13, 2018:
31775, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope-Sanish, a huge well, 60K-month; 150K in less than five months;

Saturday, January 12, 2018:
34195, conf, CLR, Radermecher 13-22H, Camel Butte, a huge well, 50K-month; see the Radermecher wells here.
33725, conf, CLR, Norway 5-5H, Fancy Buttes, producing; albeit not much;
33646, conf,  CLR, Comlid 8-19H, Eliday, previously conf; conf again; producing, albeit not much; Omlid-Ransom wells are tracked here;
31778, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-10H, Antelope, a nice well;
Monday, January 21, 2019
34876, conf, Newfield, Berg Federal 149-97-
33779, conf, Oasis, Crane Federal 5300 14-27 3B,


Sunday, January 20, 2019


Saturday, January 19, 2019


Friday, January 18, 2019


Thursday, January 17, 2019


Wednesday, January 16, 2019


Tuesday, January 15, 2019


Monday, January 14,2018:
34650, conf, WPX, Lawrence Bull 1-12HC, South Fork, no production data,
34649, conf, WPX, Lawrence Bull 1-12HY, South Fork, no production data,

Sunday, January 13, 2018:
31775, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope, huge well;

Saturday, January 12, 2018:
34195, conf, CLR, Radermecher 13-22H, Camel Butte, a huge well; see the Radermecher wells here.
33725, conf, CLR, Norway 5-5H, Fancy Buttes, producing;
31778, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-10H, Antelope, a nice well;