Sunday, October 11, 2026

Evidence Of Halo Effect In The Bakken -- October 11, 2026

Locator: 51920HALO.

October 11, 2026: the halo effect -- for the newer wells, see this link:

  • 18450, 1,049, Enerplus, Lind 2-1H, t5/10; cum 245K 8/26 -- look at recent production after neighboring wells completed in early 2026: 
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-20263111131188246713041095159
BAKKEN7-202631117212322870113410840
BAKKEN6-202630122710613036110710590
BAKKEN5-2026311121100729349448940
BAKKEN4-20262255539528375024690
BAKKEN3-202630401034800
BAKKEN2-202628233542814500
BAKKEN1-2026284404524400
BAKKEN12-2025318809925220
BAKKEN11-202530173343201768200
BAKKEN10-2025876092566540
BAKKEN9-2025174534623544334060
BAKKEN8-2025317419077447116630