Tuesday, March 12, 2019

The Oasis Muri Wells In Banks Oil Field

The wells:
  • 34269, 567, Oasis, Muri 5198 11-4 14T, Banks, t6/18; cum 128K 1/19;
  • 33316, dry, Oasis, Muri 5198 1104 2T, failed cement liner after drilling to depth;
  • 33315, 788, Oasis, Muri 5198 11-4 3B, Banks, a huge well; t6/18; cum 237K 1/19;
  • 33314, TATD, Oasis, Muri 5198 11-4 4T, Banks, no data;
  • 33242, 1,129, Oasis, Muri 5198 12-4 5B, Banks, 50 stages; 10 million lbs, t6/18; cum 227K 1/19;
  • 33241, 643, Oasis, Muri 5198 12-4 6T, Banks, Three Forks, 50 stages; 4 million lbs, t6/18; cum 173K 1/19;
  • 33240, n/d, Oasis, Muri 5198 12-4 7B, Banks, t--; cum 182K 1/19;
  • 33239, 191, Oasis, Muri 5198 12-4 8T, Banks, Three Forks, 50 stages; 4 million lbs, t7/18; cum 122K 1/19;
  • 18980, 1,587, Oasis, Berquist 33-28H, Banks, t6/11; cum 400K 1/19; see production profile below;
  • 33588, 378, Oasis, Muri 5298 14-28 9T, Banks, t7/18; cum 129K 1/19;
  • 33587, 230, Oasis, Muri 5298 14-28 10B, Banks, t8/18; cum 90K 1/19;
  • 33584, 1,052, Oasis, Muri 5298 14-28 13TX, Banks, t7/18; cum 166K 1/19;
  • 33661, 498, Oasis, Berquist 5298 11-27 2B, Banks, t8/18; cum 173K 8/18;
The graphics:


**************************************

Partial production profile of selected wells.

18980:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-201930273926514215870170611340
BAKKEN12-20182120341745346061805165805
BAKKEN11-20180000000
BAKKEN10-20181928123454533071086786132
BAKKEN9-201824487442359620100049496268
BAKKEN8-201823295432791002972816901150
BAKKEN7-20182332922996146638758845276
BAKKEN6-20180000000
BAKKEN5-201800001000
BAKKEN4-20180000000
BAKKEN3-201874743532701169108118
BAKKEN2-20182416202112995405338130
BAKKEN1-201829187617051065472944390
BAKKEN12-20173122232109852572354130
BAKKEN11-20172921252361105048764362224

33587:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-20193125702257001826180471716808295
BAKKEN12-201831323983277818319792205807520649
BAKKEN11-20183033053330851547867406651960407
BAKKEN10-20183134561344732186377418308373839
BAKKEN9-201830283112777220321596531743841735
BAKKEN8-201831331033305625033652143478929929
BAKKEN7-20183025804258042904054833445709783


33240:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-20193113256131921616563028531239719
BAKKEN12-20182512666127131340440944330367758
BAKKEN11-201830214692155819812624504080721463
BAKKEN10-201831266772676121427590233780921028
BAKKEN9-201830318493154524000686033818830235
BAKKEN8-201831305583055826586647624451420062
BAKKEN7-20183134337343373567479393755443663
BAKKEN6-20182410727107262847423714181005470


33242:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-201931211162102822769694665815111129
BAKKEN12-20182722350223602482452624447047758
BAKKEN11-201825261112625626182637074209421463
BAKKEN10-201831370763707933145885834363644761
BAKKEN9-201830321823187531751703943584234372
BAKKEN8-201831301483014833803653364026824882
BAKKEN7-20183132186321863249673583697343663
BAKKEN6-20182725323253232557153146450397945

No comments:

Post a Comment