Sunday, September 16, 2018

Oasis -- Hagen -- Banks -- 152-98-31-- September 16, 2018

Before I get started: I used Apple Pay on my iPhone SE for the first time today. For the record I used it at Starbucks. One word: incredible.


Okay, back to the Bakken.

For newbies: the well below was producing about 2,000 bbls of oil per month. Oasis took it off line for less than three months. When Oasis brought it back on line? 24,000 bbls of oil the first full month of production. It produced 108,826 bbls in seven months after coming back on line. At the time of the initial frack in 2011, it produced 82,925 bbls. That represents an increase of 31%.

Was the well re-fracked? According to FracFocus? No.

The well:
  • 20731, 1,598, Oasis, Hagen 31-30H, Banks, t11/11; cum 473K 7/19;
Production profile:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-201831405482133124110780
BAKKEN6-20181116821765199116784821138
BAKKEN5-20182482808538669224674245480
BAKKEN4-201830100089837782317905177470
BAKKEN3-20183111205112891286427782276190
BAKKEN2-20182811604117721471121097209500
BAKKEN1-20183116892168592096327472245232786
BAKKEN12-20173118947187912331731805244497193
BAKKEN11-201730238422397338879489902697521857
BAKKEN10-201722163281589030062291831059518472
BAKKEN9-20170000000
BAKKEN8-201700240000
BAKKEN7-2017151185122949547083977573
BAKKEN6-20173019902000910621660580

The graphic:


The other wells in this area:
  • 33228, 489, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5198 12-6 13TX, Banks, 4 sections, Three Forks, t11/17; cum 199K 7/19;
  • 33013, 711, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5198 12-6 9BX, Banks, 4 sections, middle Bakken, t11/17; cum 246K 7/19;

  • 27108, 1,469, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 8B, Banks, t8/14; cum 263K 7/19; no significant jump in production;

  • 27109, 1,668, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 7T3, Banks, t7/14; cum 75K 7/19; nice jump in production 7/18 and not taken off-line; Third Bench;
  • 27110, 612, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 6T, Banks, t7/14; cum 191K 7/19; slight jump in production in 2/18;
  • 27111, 1,071, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 5B, Banks, t7/14; cum 236K 7/19; slight jump in 2/18;
  • 27112, 506, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 4T2, Banks, t7/14; cum 156K 7/19; huge jump 7/18;
  • 27113, 658, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 3T, Banks, t7/14; cum 206K 7/19; slight jump in 6/18;

  • 27114, 709, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5298 42-31 2T2, Banks, t7/14; cum 196K 7/19; huge jump in 7/18;

  • 20731, 1,598, Oasis, Hagen 31-30H, Banks, t11/11; cum 473K 7/19;

  • 32915, 584, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5198 13-6 11B, Banks, 50 stages; 10 million lbs, t11/17; cum 355K 7/19;
  • 32914, 607, Oasis, Hagen Banks 5198 13-6 11T, Banks, 50 stages; 4 million lbs, t11/17; cum 213K 7/19;
  • 32946, 678, Oasis, Ceynar 5198 11-5 2BX, Banks, 50 stages; 10 million lbs, t2/18; cum 228K 7/19;
  • 32947, 408, Oasis, Ceynar 5198 11-5 3TX, Banks, 50 stages; 4 million lbs, t2/18; cum 168K 7/19;

Staggering.

#32915:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20183113685137501065359567592360
BAKKEN6-20183017591175251285259709593890
BAKKEN5-2018312571225747159257304472253460
BAKKEN4-20183032265322401876187088806836085
BAKKEN3-20183145095450552118395387915573499
BAKKEN2-2018285585955895337761077188000327416
BAKKEN1-20182020282202461389735684354710
BAKKEN12-20173140015400152756165005646740
BAKKEN11-20173024215244363045042558422380
BAKKEN10-201718118361161519390295241597813354

#32914:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20183112532125911473849178489610
BAKKEN6-20183016108160511778049297490870
BAKKEN5-2018302582425827242726071160041460
BAKKEN4-20182115739157311328534790285586085
BAKKEN3-20183125531255082914968900651843499
BAKKEN2-20182823051230815412754991547950
BAKKEN1-20183116989169594557930584303670
BAKKEN12-20173120228202282688333953337360
BAKKEN11-20171171967196844013160130830

#32946:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20183122240223181771669702674421764
BAKKEN6-20183028376283152082474798659178401
BAKKEN5-20183123893238381945657389557371156
BAKKEN4-20183026964269642200262317564595378
BAKKEN3-20183125086251912239456010538201694
BAKKEN2-20181910501103962576018320180160

#32947:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20183125469255012647880706784461764
BAKKEN6-20181818400183651762348651399628401
BAKKEN5-20183116898168592251742449407971156
BAKKEN4-20183021005210052514249282434245378
BAKKEN3-20183122087221223057950612484221694
BAKKEN2-2018183421338638168711168230

No comments:

Post a Comment