Friday, April 20, 2018

Random Update Of The First Oasis Spratley Well, Alkali Creek -- April 20, 2018

Updates

July 3, 2018: look at the continued great production --

Monthly Production Data:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN5-20183012544124761971031052154651
BAKKEN4-201830136301379224382328519471038
BAKKEN3-201831162741616032399425327571186
BAKKEN2-20182010253977726971403126751156
BAKKEN1-201827749683292725613237012967
BAKKEN12-201729872478423868613508013218
BAKKEN11-20170000000
BAKKEN10-20170000000
BAKKEN9-2017128821443465180601676
BAKKEN8-2017312793243679050550


Original Post 

This is so cool. From an August 22, 2017, post:
FWIW: the Spratley wells have been updated; many went from loc to drl. Several DUCs. The original Spratley well is pushing toward 500,00 bbls.
  • 19946, 1,474, Oasis, Spratley 5494 34-13H, Alkali Creek, cased hole, 4.4 million lbs (sand + ceramic), t10/11; cum 523,282; still producing at 3,000 bbls/month (6/17)
So, here's the update (see below). The Spratley wells are followed here but need to be updated. There is no evidence that this well has been re-fracked (no FracFocus data nor any Oasis sundry form). It was placed on a submersible pump as of 2/18.

This is a cool well/update because I just posted, for newbies, the life of a Bakken well over at this post

Monthly Production Data:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN2-20182010253977726971403126751156
BAKKEN1-201827749683292725613237012967
BAKKEN12-201729872478423868613508013218
BAKKEN11-20170000000
BAKKEN10-20170000000
BAKKEN9-2017128821443465180601676
BAKKEN8-20173127932436790505504755
BAKKEN7-20173127963118830505304753
BAKKEN6-20173026932403688487804578
BAKKEN5-201731334435601240694106631
BAKKEN4-201730323234881135579505495
BAKKEN3-20173134053544923523549250
BAKKEN2-20172830182430946541140031128
BAKKEN1-201731384037351163662563150
BAKKEN12-201631319538061211554752370
BAKKEN11-20162226962729269337331530
BAKKEN10-20162630432863764517151710
BAKKEN9-20163031292882868690466040
BAKKEN8-201631369936291429847681660
BAKKEN7-201631398041551255851482040
BAKKEN6-201630353340001245757272720
BAKKEN5-201631458041591024641661060
BAKKEN4-20162938544053929564053500
BAKKEN3-20161925232351600427740870
BAKKEN2-201629363537291115642961390
BAKKEN1-201631383834911025661263020
BAKKEN12-201531415944501260736470540
BAKKEN11-201530418845451230766673660
BAKKEN10-201531492443591665844581350
BAKKEN9-201522383141191007579555750
BAKKEN8-201525445642731209667964290
BAKKEN7-201531521757391700863283220
BAKKEN6-201528455038131940599357130
BAKKEN5-201529535255371840732770370
BAKKEN4-201530638367012325706567650
BAKKEN3-201531766172522881819178810
BAKKEN2-201524613467031900572557250
BAKKEN1-201516372228791140333233320
BAKKEN12-20140000000
BAKKEN11-20140000000
BAKKEN10-2014810761443634329232920
BAKKEN9-20142855575744174013646136460
BAKKEN8-20143162716157229012298122980
BAKKEN7-201430700971462141631163110
BAKKEN6-201427761874032075696569650
BAKKEN5-20140000000
BAKKEN4-201415277731138901772905867
BAKKEN3-201431672562481829826782670
BAKKEN2-201428579256171688685368530
BAKKEN1-201423583863231465481048100
BAKKEN12-20131434172930156520069841022
BAKKEN11-201329581161631478780378030
BAKKEN10-201331706071462054665256471005
BAKKEN9-201330714478252060723634113825
BAKKEN8-201324434135041232412341230
BAKKEN7-201331696572801789558155810
BAKKEN6-201329774476491999729872980
BAKKEN5-201327834978992002390039000
BAKKEN4-20131833813813985536253620
BAKKEN3-201331850480792391895289520
BAKKEN2-201328734781522474510051000
BAKKEN1-201326818187081832837483740
BAKKEN12-20123194068483242414438144380
BAKKEN11-20123094419352228011960102751685
BAKKEN10-2012319825101322682984209842
BAKKEN9-201230948892982683984509845
BAKKEN8-2012311008310766307811421011421
BAKKEN7-2012311099810768185011601011601
BAKKEN6-2012301145011270284511931011931
BAKKEN5-2012311343313094278313995013995
BAKKEN4-2012291454314087323314384014384
BAKKEN3-2012291543215513360816235016235
BAKKEN2-2012311011095403115801158
BAKKEN1-2012312117821855526422278022278
BAKKEN12-2011312110221194512422200022200
BAKKEN11-2011302846028673744329939029939
BAKKEN10-20113142330417161486144531044531
BAKKEN9-2011151334712722382514042014042

No comments:

Post a Comment