Friday, August 10, 2018

CLR Vardon Wells In Siverston Oil Field

The Permits/Wells

The wells:
  • 36720, drl, CLR, Vardon 11-14H2, Siverston,
  • 20354, IA/1,200, CLR, Vardon 1-14H, Siverston, t7/11; cum 360K 10/18; off line since 11/18; remains off line 8/19 and is now IA;
  • 36730, drl, CLR, Vardon 10-14H1, Siverston,
  • 36721, drl, CLR, Vardon 11-14H1, Siverston,
  • 36722, drl, CLR, Vardon 13-14H, Siverston,
  • 36723, drl, CLR, Vardon 14-14H2, Siverston,
  • 36724, drl, CLR, Vardon 15-14HSL, Siverston,
  • 33232, 2,008, CLR, Vardon 2-14H, Siverston, t3/18; cum 222K 10/18; off line since 10/18; remains off line 8/19;
  • 33231, 1,856, CLR, Vardon 3-14H2, Siverston, t3/18; cum 286K 8/19;
  • 33230, 1,966, CLR, Vardon 4-14H, Siverston, t3/18; cum 286K 8/19;
  • 33229, 1,085, CLR, Vardon 5-14H1, Siverston, t3/18; cum 331K 6/19; off line as of 7/19; remains off line 8/19;
  • 36734, drl, CLR, Vardon 6-14HSL, Siverston,
  • 36733, drl, CLR, Vardon 7-14HSL1, Siverston,
  • 36732, drl, CLR, Vardon 8-14H2, Siverston,
  • 36731, drl, CLR, Vardon 9-14H, Siverston,
Updates

October 11, 2019: "Damn the torpedoes, full speed ahead."

August 30, 2019: updated graphic --


Original Note

The wells:
  • 20354, IA/1,200, CLR, Vardon 1-14H, Siverston, the parent well; t7/11; cum 360K 10/18; full production at this post; note production when this well came back on line; not re-fracked: off line as of 10/18; remains off line, 8/19; and now IA;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20182720300204431417532135223739433
BAKKEN5-201831327443252521086447381954825190
BAKKEN4-20187489649032319331410362278
BAKKEN3-201867904730828622
BAKKEN2-20180000000

  • 33232, 2,008, CLR, Vardon 2-14H, Siverston, 61 stages; 20.1 million lbs; 330,000 lbs/stage; 14.9 million gallons water; 84% water, huge well; 45K in first full month; t3/18; cum 222K 10/18; off line as of 11/18; remains off line 8/19;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-201828338223370322252744394507929032
BAKKEN5-20183142482422652641281251751856066
BAKKEN4-201830381333848228902762945332022974
BAKKEN3-201825455154512943127818675213529732
BAKKEN2-201845424643817117501175
BAKKEN1-20180000000

  • 33231, 1,856, CLR, Vardon 3-14H2, Siverston, Three Forks second bench, TD=21,612'; TVD=10,867'; , 62 stages; 14.8 million lbs: t3/18; cum 286K 8/19;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20181613494135441778129920239875744
BAKKEN5-20183139074394284249778201753082893
BAKKEN4-201830337713345144940680455597912066
BAKKEN3-201825327983264353557573794529112088
BAKKEN2-201846454766164159901599
  • 33230, 1,966, CLR, Vardon 4-14H, Siverston, 61 stages; 20.2 million lbs: t3/18; cum 286K 8/19; just came back on line after being off line since 10/18;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-201815954693371039219604149124549
BAKKEN5-20183137042375053463772096702191877
BAKKEN4-201830414154102645928852145639828816
BAKKEN3-201826429414315650585809804406436916
BAKKEN2-201810109068412931366903669
BAKKEN1-20180000000
BAKKEN12-20170000000
BAKKEN11-2017459590000
  • 33229, 1,085, CLR, Vardon 5-14H1, Siverston, t3/18; cum 331K 6/19;
    PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
    BAKKEN8-20190000000
    BAKKEN7-20190000000
    BAKKEN6-20191471277227665216855150271664
    BAKKEN5-20193124495247892424249056465402111
    BAKKEN4-201930295902961631559491133335615363
    BAKKEN3-201931247432473927519428592493217520
    BAKKEN2-20192818031182991971727718135525995
    BAKKEN1-20193121280210912190034744547528877
    BAKKEN12-20183129930303353404548789725341142
    BAKKEN11-20182621405210122508235265132033639
    BAKKEN10-20183118849185713160831409252428491
    BAKKEN9-20182913625138962234023275189263999
    BAKKEN8-20183018745187092925731468244206678
    BAKKEN7-20182714244137622492724007158657795
    BAKKEN6-20182617192173182544738979305548137
    BAKKEN5-20183125182250814653849585481651420
    BAKKEN4-20183024432246136228143149418721277
    BAKKEN3-20182522021217317397539447348394608

 The graphics:


******************************************


 *******************************************************



From CLR 2Q18 corporate presentation:
 

No comments:

Post a Comment