Friday, August 10, 2018

CLR Vardon Wells In Siverston Oil Field

The wells:
  • 20354, 1,200, CLR, Vardon 1-14H, Siverston, the parent well; t7/11; cum 298K 6/18; full production at this post; note production when this well came back on line; not re-fracked:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20182720300204431417532135223739433
BAKKEN5-201831327443252521086447381954825190
BAKKEN4-20187489649032319331410362278
BAKKEN3-201867904730828622
BAKKEN2-20180000000

  • 33232, 2,008, CLR, Vardon 2-14H, Siverston, 61 stages; 20.1 million lbs; 330,000 lbs/stage; 14.9 million gallons water; 84% water, huge well; 45K in first full month; t3/18; cum 161K
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-201828338223370322252744394507929032
BAKKEN5-20183142482422652641281251751856066
BAKKEN4-201830381333848228902762945332022974
BAKKEN3-201825455154512943127818675213529732
BAKKEN2-201845424643817117501175
BAKKEN1-20180000000

  • 33231, 1,856, CLR, Vardon 3-14H2, Siverston, Three Forks second bench, TD=21,612'; TVD=10,867'; , 62 stages; 14.8 million lbs: t3/18; cum 120K 6/18;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20181613494135441778129920239875744
BAKKEN5-20183139074394284249778201753082893
BAKKEN4-201830337713345144940680455597912066
BAKKEN3-201825327983264353557573794529112088
BAKKEN2-201846454766164159901599
  • 33230, 1,966, CLR, Vardon 4-14H, Siverston, 61 stages; 20.2 million lbs: t3/18; cum 132K 6/18;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-201815954693371039219604149124549
BAKKEN5-20183137042375053463772096702191877
BAKKEN4-201830414154102645928852145639828816
BAKKEN3-201826429414315650585809804406436916
BAKKEN2-201810109068412931366903669
BAKKEN1-20180000000
BAKKEN12-20170000000
BAKKEN11-2017459590000
  • 33229, conf, CLR, Vardon 5-14H1, Siverston:

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
6-20181731830554
5-20182508148165
4-20182461341872
3-20182173134839

The graphics:


******************************************


 *******************************************************



From CLR 2Q18 corporate presentation:
 

No comments:

Post a Comment