Monday, March 26, 2018

153-97-8, Banks Oil Field, Whiting, Hellandsaas And Frick

Coming off confidential list this week, the Hellandsaas wells, including:
  • 32995, 2,341, Whiting, Hellandsaas 44-8-1H, Banks, 30 stages; 6.2 million lbs, medium/small; a very, very nice well; 80K+ in first four full months; (#19533 with nice jump in production); t10/17; cum 90K 1/18; 
The graphics:



Production data for #19533:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN1-20183147814836114801920118920188
BAKKEN12-20173183388272193441785017562195
BAKKEN11-201727646964342098499209374466
BAKKEN10-20176514504418316951557127
BAKKEN9-20170000000
BAKKEN8-20170000000
BAKKEN7-20170000000
BAKKEN6-20173465663143101801009
BAKKEN5-201731314332291695963385051035
BAKKEN4-20173029392992217086518397170
BAKKEN3-20173132053295259993468962294
BAKKEN2-2017282910279817088027792914
BAKKEN1-2017313476419818518788864550
BAKKEN12-20163136273058253696759377205
BAKKEN11-20163037013424397196219203330
BAKKEN10-20161153566619802176210243
BAKKEN9-201630201018401198820781170

Production data back in when #25803 was completed, #19533:
BAKKEN8-20142627783589173865346152305
BAKKEN7-20142839473152286380287729216
BAKKEN6-2014111294136380029912562400
BAKKEN5-20143135394048229172216641487
BAKKEN4-201430352035812872747262271155
BAKKEN3-201419318327454731780255252224
BAKKEN2-201444556711521651161920
BAKKEN1-20143131243559121090468445509
BAKKEN12-201327302421881822786156752107
BAKKEN11-201330306629221863757253472135
BAKKEN10-201331275929271551561742581267
BAKKEN9-201330260726381374830966781547
BAKKEN8-201331327532839401037684441840
BAKKEN7-201329296630668591327386374556

*************************
The Frick Wells

The Frick wells are still on the confidential list (SI/NC). Early production data suggests great wells:
  • 32982, SI/NC, Whiting, Frick 24-8-1HU, producing, see below;
  • 32983, SI/NC, Whiting, Frick 24-8-1TFH, producing, see below;
  • 32984, SI/NC, Whiting, Frick 24-8-2TFH, producing, see below;

32984, SI/NC, Whiting, Frick 24-8-2TFH:

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
1-2018636329646
12-20171338638865
11-20171563760414
10-2017880216760

32983, SI/NC, Whiting, Frick 24-8-1TFH:

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
1-20181809267390
12-20172366879758
11-20172577885578
10-20171933148167

32982, SI/NC, Whiting, Frick 24-8-1HU:

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
1-20181953658141
12-20172688180234
11-20172551564626
10-20171661240622

No comments:

Post a Comment