Friday, May 23, 2014

BR's Blue Ridge Wells In The Keene Oil Field, Bakken, North Dakota, USA

I track the Keene oil field here.  Look how good the Blue Ridge well even as far back as 2010 was:
  • 25892, 1,728, BR, Blue Ridge 41-30MBH ULW, Keene, 4 sections, 8 stages, 6.6 million lbs, 11/13; and then, 13 stages, 2.9 million lbs, 5/14, t6/14; cum 313K 5/19; a real steady Eddy; still producing almost 3,000 bbls/month (12/18); producing about 2,000 bbls/month (5/19);
  • 25891, 2,805, Blue Ridge 44-31MBH, Keene, 30 stages, 3.4 million lbs, t1/14; cum 371K 5/19; off line as of 12/18; back on line 1/19;
  • 25890, 2,887, Blue Ridge 44-31TFH, Keene, t1/14; cum 306K 5/19; a real steady Eddy; still producing almost 3,000 bbls/month (12/18); production becoming sporadic (5/19);
  • 25888, 2,970, Blue Ridge 24-31TFH, Keene, t1/14; cum 260K 5/19;
  • 25887, 2,834, Blue Ridge 24-31MBH, Keene, t1/14; cum 355K 5/19; candidate for re-frack soon; production jumped a bit 4/19;
  • 25886, 2,886, Blue Ridge 34-31TFH, Keene, t1/14; cum 321K 5/19;
  • 20621, 3,591, Blue Ridge 14-31TFH, Keene, 8 stages, 7.7 million lbs, 5/12; and, then, 12 stages, 1.5 million lbs also in 5/12, t5/12; cum 378K 5/19;
  • 18290, 2,192, Blue Ridge 14-31H, Keene, t8/10; cum 386K 5/19;this one had five frack spreads:
    • 6/10: 10 stages, 1 million lbs
    • 8/10: 1 stage, 120K lbs
    • 8/10: 4 stages, 620K lbs
    • 8/10: 4 stages, 490K lbs
    • 8/10: 1 stage, 130K lbs
************************************

25892, 1,728, BR, Blue Ridge 41-30MBH ULW, Keene, 8 stages, 11/13; and then, 13 stages, 5/14, t6/14; cum 250K 4/17:
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS4-2015143548366551241803568612
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS3-201531948495601340758359691609
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS2-2015248138816987899169767146
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS1-2015311016810308139216094160900
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS12-2014291064910315139018582802810550
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS11-2014291191612060178718585185810
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS10-2014311589416518291527004257041300
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS9-2014302405523237413232965274245541
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS8-201430240792402331472642925636792
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS7-20142024622384463339133910
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS6-2014121172711727359515766015766
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS5-20140000000
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS4-20140000000
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS3-20140000000
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS2-20140000000

 20621, 3,591, Blue Ridge 14-31TFH, Keene, 8 stages, 7.7 million lbs, 5/12; and, then, 12 stages, 1.5 million lbs also in 5/12, t5/12; cum 340K 4/17:
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS2-2014281247213068149416376316303
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS1-2014218997855390066041656387
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS12-20130000000
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS11-2013246503683638831442863221
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS10-20133180327628668421721901949
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS9-2013306321650731337053054577
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS8-201331100259806131612428103821969
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS7-201361170148316519711188768
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS6-2013253301346920639493752135
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS5-201331902295538461356013336147
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS4-2013308625791628110383103090
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS3-2013313744338822348424230535
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS2-201328320733544933793195114
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS1-201331580858284011033587361521
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS12-2012318335870954817434173570
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS11-20123012090115381263246062446963
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS10-201231127761313217132397922959943
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS9-2012301359713302214121756164055276
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS8-20123121292215263129300581149018491
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS7-2012272352623296357932809032742
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS6-2012120835862770274
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS5-2012133045304529289220890

18290, 2,192, Blue Ridge 14-31H, Keene, t8/10; cum 354K 4/17:
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS3-201131129831303887823084215061578
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS2-20112812378124206761828790549163
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS1-20112311168116415201589377858051
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS12-201029197561923514502784055327215
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS11-2010302612726152188733252133177
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS10-20103119239193081557258575025806
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS9-201030000000
BAKKEN/THREE FORKS8-20105400737852000

No comments:

Post a Comment