Monday, October 22, 2018

Oasis Jorgenson Federal Wells

Updates

January 1, 2019: some great wells in this area were noted to be off line in late 2019. What's going on? Let's update the graphic, lots of activity:


Looks like Petroshale is getting ready to complete some/all of the following wells:
  • 36664, conf, Petroshale, Jorgenson Federal 2MBH,
  • 36665, conf, Petroshale, Jorgenson Federal 3MBH,
  • 36666 conf, Petroshale, Jorgenson Federal 2TFH,

  • 36903, conf, Petroshale, Hickok Federal 1MBH,
  • 36904, conf, Petroshale, Bridger Federal 1TFH,

  • 36894, conf, Petroshale, Boone Federal 1MBH,
  • 36893, conf, Petroshale, Crockett Federal 1TFH,
  • 36892, conf, Petroshale, Bowie Federal 2MBH,
  • 36891, conf, Petroshale, Carson Federal 1TFH,
  • 36890, conf, Petroshale, Lewis Federal 3MBH,
  • 36889, conf, Petroshale, Clark Federal 3TFH,

Original Post

Note two wells: #18579 and #33547.

First, 18579, neighboring well was fracked by Newfield on/about 8/17; look how long the increased production is holding; This well, less than ten years old, has produced in excess of one-half million bbls, and production is increasing, not decreasing:
  • 18579, 2,006, Petroshale/Oasis, Jorgenson Federal 1-30H, Bear Den, t12/10; cum 575K 10/19; off line as of 10/19; remains off line 11/19;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-20183150595037202393228897115
BAKKEN7-20181625012558124543384041137
BAKKEN6-20183050025149247910636103360
BAKKEN5-20183157275531251411151108410
BAKKEN4-20183056395552296484938036157
BAKKEN3-201817291630261623430541350
BAKKEN2-201828550454573032792376430
BAKKEN1-2018316134618138828686829284
BAKKEN12-20173064636019503967486111337
BAKKEN11-2017000029029
BAKKEN10-20170000000
BAKKEN9-20170000000
BAKKEN8-2017001340000
BAKKEN7-201720160116953812802249012
BAKKEN6-201730242225157024002365349
BAKKEN5-201731270127407894543420033

Now, #33547 -- tested 8/17; still producing 6,000 bbls/month in 8/18; a huge well:
  • 33547, 1,120, Newfield, Moberg Federal 149-95-29-32-30HLW, Bear Den, t8/17; cum 166K 11/19; offline for a few days in 10/19; not off line as of 11/19; recent production --
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN8-2018316526656885271527514296700
BAKKEN7-201831565756527557105041013299
BAKKEN6-2018305915575777291205511666119
BAKKEN5-20183174027347876814590109293382
BAKKEN4-20183081888386958611982101271594
BAKKEN3-2018317643780594681068789981447
BAKKEN2-20182885858653105611087569723654
BAKKEN1-20183186328694131641148746976544

The graphic, note proximity of #33547 and #18579:



Other wells in this graphic:
  • 18248, off line as of 10/19;
  • 17662, off line as of 10/19;
  • 24191, off line since 6/19; remains off line 11/19;
  • 24190, off line since 6/19; remains off line 11/19;
  • 19049, off line as of 10/19;
32058, off line as of 11/19;



No comments:

Post a Comment