Tuesday, August 28, 2018

A Short-Lateral EOG Parshall Well Goes Over One Million Bbls -- August 28, 2018

The well:
  • 17120, 2,051, EOG, Austin 10-34H, t8/08; cum 199K 6/18; INACTIVE as of 4/16; active as of 7/16; bump in production late 2016 for no apparent reason; producing about 3,500 bbls/month (6/18)
BAKKEN5-201731480848094691683146924
BAKKEN4-201730486649491851306110913
BAKKEN3-20173151795244115134411540
BAKKEN2-2017284866487080134211700
BAKKEN1-201731571256831051809153188
BAKKEN12-201631514253717881962175616
BAKKEN11-2016305319528111152038182727
BAKKEN10-2016314982480716161985919876
BAKKEN9-2016304353433920831802160221
BAKKEN8-2016313798387936291582135737
BAKKEN7-20161826472545391710229120
BAKKEN6-20160000000
BAKKEN5-20160000000
BAKKEN4-20160000000
BAKKEN3-20162417241799179161114613
BAKKEN2-20162922772204632134193125

No comments:

Post a Comment