Thursday, June 8, 2017

The CLR Salers And Salers Federal Wells

Disclaimer: in a long note like this there may be typographical and/or factual errors. I may have missed something or may have misread something. This is simply to help me understand the Bakken better. If this information is important to you, go to the source.

The wells, section 27-152-94; Antelope oil field, Sanish pool:
  • 28334, 1,297, CLR, Salers Federal 7-27H, 30 stages, 3.8 million lbs, Antelope, t11/15; cum 423K 4/17;
  • 28335, 1,197, CLR, Salers Federal 6-27H1, 31 (no typo) stages, 5.9 million lbs, Antelope, t11/15; cum 416K 4/17;
  • 28331, 1,576, CLR, Salers Federal 5-27H, 30 stages, 4 million lbs, Antelope, t10/15; cum 372K 4/17;
  • 28332, 1,373, CLR, Salers Federal 4-27H1, 30 stages, 6.1 million lbs, Antelope, t10/15; cum 382K 4/17;
  • 25814, 1,256, CLR, Salers 1-27, Antelope, 30 stages, 5.9 million lbs, t5/14; cum 369K 4/17;
  • 25815, 1,351, CLR, Salers 2-27H, Antelope, 30 stages, 6.1 million lbs, t6/14; cum 526K 4/17;
  • 28330, 1,716, CLR, Salers Federal 3-27H, Antelope, 50 stages, 19.23 million lbs, t10/14; cum 507K 4/17;
Production profile of #28330:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
SANISH4-20173019551192107139361002310412764
SANISH3-20173122992232837800276231641610977
SANISH2-20172726374258421076834576306023780
SANISH1-201715796584422685795207837
SANISH12-201617648761431841641635882715
SANISH11-20161816131852612168901649
SANISH10-2016311752417549616718063232515490
SANISH9-2016302143221421707622321164635618
SANISH8-2016291511514991582014968126322336
SANISH7-20163126583265259725229972290493
SANISH6-2016301494715350848515164114163748
SANISH5-20161441263716398646824539143
SANISH4-201631892421453476
SANISH3-2016104682419727516259
SANISH2-20162912413125984946157271564087
SANISH1-2016311786418211683122260209331327
SANISH12-2015312038120231730525663244201243
SANISH11-201530216842174677172705326752301
SANISH10-2015311567115708532419496143995097
SANISH9-201530174351731355882037319729644
SANISH8-2015311692316719409916088100396049
SANISH7-2015262535125403108502791427139775
SANISH6-20154111516453052191216130
SANISH5-2015312516424776884031924295842340
SANISH4-2015301419114056531716719156811038
SANISH3-2015281674617263590621099195971502
SANISH2-2015281648716070613319388173971991
SANISH1-201531164201677045632008919439650
SANISH12-2014312097020740550924696209283768
SANISH11-2014302198421906784426667224824185
SANISH10-201431323883275915252431892492218267
SANISH9-20148859577482360405204052

No comments:

Post a Comment