Thursday, June 1, 2017

An MRO Re-Frack, #17797 -- June 1, 2017

More regarding this well at this post.

Back in 2011, I put together a list of MRO wells that might be candidates for re-fracking. #17797 was not on the list, but it was re-fracked in 1/15:
  • 17797, 499, MRO, Lazy DE 24-7H, Bailey, t8/09; cum 305 4/17; re-fracked 1/17
Production around time well was re-fracked:
BAKKEN8-20153169267131206051084049136
BAKKEN7-201531724072252171486823621546
BAKKEN6-20153071387022220750483467647
BAKKEN5-20153197479700330769765615132
BAKKEN4-20153011130111104285769552781046
BAKKEN3-20152310710109174957705543231452
BAKKEN2-2015281061110809423869347464893
BAKKEN1-20152011349109383485728811294834
BAKKEN12-20140000000
BAKKEN11-20141000000
BAKKEN10-2014291033115713874454411
BAKKEN9-2014301091915149785233255
BAKKEN8-2014311132136817182585433

Note the production profile immediately after the original frack back in 2009 and compare that to the production after the 2nd frack (above):

BAKKEN10-20093143044479475175417540
BAKKEN9-20093051905055572235123510
BAKKEN8-20092782648221832323032300
BAKKEN7-200914450481741740

No comments:

Post a Comment