Thursday, March 2, 2017

CLR's Holstein Federal Wells In Elm Tree

Updates

April 27, 2017: noted this well to be off-line. Getting ready to frack neighboring wells?

Original Post 

Newbies might want to take a look at this CLR Holstein Federal well.
  • 27564, 1,235, CLR, Holstein Federal 2-25H, Elm Tree, 40 stages, 4 million lbs, t2/15; cum 534K 6/17; still without a pump, as of 6/17; updated here -- worth a look (6/17);
The other Holstein Federal wells:
  • 33537, loc, CLR, Holstein Federal 15-25H1,
  • 33536, loc, CLR, Holstein Federal 15-25HSL,
  • 32294, 2,320, CLR, Holstein Federal 13-25H, Elm Tree, t11/16; cum 147K 6/17;
  • 30348, 1,821, CLR, Holstein Federal 8-25H, Elm Tree,
  • 30347, SI/NC, CLR, Holstein Federal 9-25H1, has produced one day each month for three months, 4/17 - 6/17;
  • 30346, 1,494, CLR, Holstein Federal 10-25H, Elm Tree, 4 sections, t7/17; cum --
  • 30345, 1,138, Holstein Federal 11-25H2, Elm Tree, 4 sections, t7/17; cum --
  • 30344, 1,536, CLR, Holstein Federal 12-25H, Elm Tree, 4 sections, t7/17; cum --
  • 29936, SI/NC, CLR, Holstein Federal 3-25H2, fracked as of 2/17; producing;
  • 29935, SI/NC, CLR, Holstein Federal 4-25H, fracked as of 2/17; producing;
  • 29934, SI/NC, CLR, Holstein Federal 5-25H1, fracked as of 3/17; producing;
  • 29933, SI/NC, CLR, Holstein Federal 6-25H, fracked as of 3/17; producing;
  • 29932, SI/NCW, CLR, Holstein Federal 7-25H2,
  • 27961, PNC, CLR, Holstein Federal 7-25H,
  • 27960, PNC, CLR, Holstein Federal 6-25H1,
  • 27564, 1,235, CLR, Holstein Federal 2-25H, Elm Tree, 40 stages, 4 million lbs, t2/15; cum 534K 6/17;
  • 27563, PA/420, CLR, Holstein Federal 1-25H, Elm Tree, t2/15; cum 32K 6/15;
*****************************
Updates

Production profiles for selected Holstein Federal wells are posted here (to make a point).

What the Holstein Federal area looks like today, August 2, 2017:



Production profile of a selected Holstein Federal well:
  • 27564, 1,235, CLR, Holstein Federal 2-25H, Elm Tree, 40 stages, 4 million lbs, t2/15; cum 534K 6/17; still without a pump, as of 6/17;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20173024947252623000637210343352860
BAKKEN5-20172924830244454312534239310943131
BAKKEN4-20170000000
BAKKEN3-20170000000
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20172713692136641311018084163351511
BAKKEN12-201631182561803818636254222516593
BAKKEN11-201677931156651361123421
BAKKEN10-20163119316192193496250132443993
BAKKEN9-20163017681176712572224812233190
BAKKEN8-2016312047620555351926261224883413
BAKKEN7-20163121432214233827283372777993
BAKKEN6-2016302194921884402228284264841350
BAKKEN5-20163122812228504275288262826893
BAKKEN4-20161514135138681407163351607542
BAKKEN3-20162217231174853322231662278566
BAKKEN2-20162822512226844118289602887684
BAKKEN1-2016312781627566531634135319392196
BAKKEN12-201531242152435143952864028415225
BAKKEN11-20153021356212333387218412175190
BAKKEN10-20153121277213273317249072481493
BAKKEN9-2015302219822368401827596263921204
BAKKEN8-2015311951219459252419752121307622
BAKKEN7-2015313048230535602437990367821208
BAKKEN6-201530323013244365134389243622270
BAKKEN5-201531241122386539882748427243241
BAKKEN4-2015301286812830128013628117721856
BAKKEN3-20153111716120341347101709468702
BAKKEN2-2015282162121284373821643145277116
BAKKEN1-20157489645360697206972

No comments:

Post a Comment