Wednesday, May 18, 2016

Huge Well Taken Off-Line -- Slawson's Hunter In Big Bend -- May 18, 2016

Updates

July 13, 2016: #18575 was noted to have been taken off-line earlier this year. This is one of six wells on this pad. It turns out all six wells were taken off-line at the same time and it appears all were placed back on-line in 5/16. I can't find explanation at the file report.  This is a Hunter / Jeriyote pad. It appears that Hunter 1-8-17H and Hunter 2-8-17H may have interfered with each other during frack operations.
  • 19993, 1,242, Slawson, Hunter 2-8-17H, Big Bend, t11/11; cum 251K 5/16;  
Original Post
 
If I remember, I will come back to this one later; NDIC map not loading now.

The well:
  • 18575, 1,007/IA, Slawson, Hunter 1-8-17H, Big Bend, t6/11; cum 430K 3/16; off-line all of 11/15; only one day production 1/16; only one day production 2/16; IA as of 3/16; back on-line 5/16;
Production profile (has been update):
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN5-20164109038433383675264
BAKKEN4-201616100500
BAKKEN3-20160000000
BAKKEN2-20161000610
BAKKEN1-2016117133814315511634
BAKKEN12-201528322930152841260724670
BAKKEN11-201500390000
BAKKEN10-201530458347762086364623521144
BAKKEN9-20153070056671242954234697576
BAKKEN8-201531492051074615400822371616
BAKKEN7-20153168086929427052374677405
BAKKEN6-201530458845684657375823641244
BAKKEN5-2015314482444235793830366015
BAKKEN4-20153033173340285421241377597
BAKKEN3-201531500750623927376110352571
BAKKEN2-20152829642889302431864382608
BAKKEN1-201531872089025693787656512070
BAKKEN12-201431134781337687251162099671498
BAKKEN11-20143017198171981013616345121214074
BAKKEN10-20143125844258911462024638203754108
BAKKEN9-201430143621432039721236760526165
BAKKEN8-2014155021464223227500
BAKKEN7-201412523701050
BAKKEN6-20140000000
BAKKEN5-20140000000
BAKKEN4-20140000000
BAKKEN3-20140000000
BAKKEN2-20141652380500
BAKKEN1-20140000000
BAKKEN12-20130000000
BAKKEN11-20130000000
BAKKEN10-20130000000
BAKKEN9-20130000000
BAKKEN8-201322448748151253284127310
BAKKEN7-201331640361721898378634760
BAKKEN6-201330593961371695379234920
BAKKEN5-201331651268761870403837280
BAKKEN4-201329612757711637363333430
BAKKEN3-201331685065511937383735270
BAKKEN2-20131831112883830180316230
BAKKEN1-201323527162031385303628060
BAKKEN12-20121120131573875116310530
BAKKEN11-201225624263131550565854080
BAKKEN10-2012319810101522502720468940
BAKKEN9-2012301102910809276810981106810
BAKKEN8-2012301583015806374013944136440
BAKKEN7-201231777377032306543151210
BAKKEN6-201227710066712022474544750
BAKKEN5-2012311435015035336110501101910
BAKKEN4-20123012645122003412819378930
BAKKEN3-20123111427120394021733570250
BAKKEN2-20122914320140873735819479040
BAKKEN1-201223713470621250352732970
BAKKEN12-201120566456511434342532250
BAKKEN11-20112914913154365464963996390
BAKKEN10-20112312774127993839859983690
BAKKEN9-2011301779618312486611507112070
BAKKEN8-20112818475175085053575554750
BAKKEN7-2011312188122818660931000
BAKKEN6-2011302773527066892030000
BAKKEN5-2011101417512932342210000

No comments:

Post a Comment