Wednesday, May 8, 2024

Anticipation -- Petrogulf -- Antelope Three Tribes Wells -- May 8, 2024

Locator: 47102B. 

The wells:

  • 31920, conf, Petrogulf, Three Tribes 151-94-7H, Antelope,
  • 31921, conf, Petrogulf, Three Tribes 151-94-8HTF, Antelope,
  • 31922, conf, Petrogulf, Three Tribes 151-94-18HTF, Antelope,
  • 31923, conf, Petrogulf, Three Tribes 151-94-19H, Antelope,

The map:

Updating An Incredible MRO Pad In Reunion Bay -- May 8, 2024

Locator: 47101B.

These wells are tracked here.

The well:

  • 34103, 7,471, MRO, Dye USA 14-14TFH-2B, Reunion Bay, t10/18; cum 504K 12/20; full production here; cum 527K 5/21; cum 545K 8/21; cum 568K 3/22; cum 570K 5/22; cum 620K 3/24; note the jump in production, 11/23 -- drilled just five years ago -- 
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN3-2024314539457339871729216789287
BAKKEN2-2024296076604841112143420812380
BAKKEN1-2024298406826745622003219323490
BAKKEN12-20233146354594266983537942313
BAKKEN11-202310668693253105498855
BAKKEN10-20230000000
BAKKEN9-20232118521848119732243066116
BAKKEN8-20233128662877182150184716241
BAKKEN7-20233122862304147844444158230
BAKKEN6-202330204520501520330432590
BAKKEN5-20233119131927140132022958200
BAKKEN4-20233018371841102029652753171
BAKKEN3-202331144914193872769262995
BAKKEN2-202328150114612183052291397
BAKKEN1-2023319359311171669160245
BAKKEN12-2022319459681311800167210
BAKKEN11-202230131013292552369218328
BAKKEN10-2022311621160174735093036151
BAKKEN9-20223012111211108510838320
BAKKEN8-20223113481345109711799010
BAKKEN7-202231145614451067192415500
BAKKEN6-2022291260123279829242251195
BAKKEN5-202241731971025264660
BAKKEN4-2022241168117356136893205105
BAKKEN3-2022312129214110884933424648
BAKKEN2-20222825232611166349123947363
BAKKEN1-2022313742369726607838686462
BAKKEN12-2021312679269827755395460349
BAKKEN11-20213026622742142366705655394
BAKKEN10-202131537053402447107878984664
BAKKEN9-20212647344814165974486233597
BAKKEN8-20213160886111189789077791335
BAKKEN7-20213162846238186737423054346
BAKKEN6-20213051775067178259625029285
BAKKEN5-202131564056422398107639348383
BAKKEN4-2021305480542839981598414336301
BAKKEN3-20213128042903136746653796326
BAKKEN2-2021285148507233211038281181148
BAKKEN1-202131434342943051103259500239
BAKKEN12-202011125813581131312029080
BAKKEN11-20202958545895447525429236920
BAKKEN10-20203164946494471828899271340
BAKKEN9-20203056645764514124638231230
BAKKEN8-20203158865857506429356218450
BAKKEN7-20203180257951562432516254260
BAKKEN6-20203079208016579135680270580
BAKKEN5-20203190909194945335712276460
BAKKEN4-2020301240312205871026672205080
BAKKEN3-20202176598048554614476110440
BAKKEN2-202028967193965538145199814234
BAKKEN1-202022693766923065694948260
BAKKEN12-2019514081596740413830980
BAKKEN11-2019271025210204480330064248080
BAKKEN10-2019311333313290568635903338610
BAKKEN9-2019241494015010852023962205191576
BAKKEN8-2019241026910394509619596525913001
BAKKEN7-201931155091540712287355121777615126
BAKKEN6-201930167791679310486359731573617768
BAKKEN5-20193122920229281658334203806923899
BAKKEN4-20193021410213991662929893548722272
BAKKEN3-201931285122855319492487011174234421
BAKKEN2-201928401914031426093606311829739263
BAKKEN1-201931583835826431530734672603943319
BAKKEN12-201816271852729622478340661589516232
BAKKEN11-2018204249443110321275539156352180
BAKKEN10-2018259290592080762411197800114397
BAKKEN9-2018318604003640354

Grapevine Lake Flooding -- May 8, 2024

Locator: 47100LAKE.

Grapevine Lake, Grapevine, Texas.

North Texas, suburb of DFW, just north of the airport.

Photograph by Kiri Nevin while paddleboarding tonight.

Rule of thumb: an inch of rain in the air will result in a one-foot rise in water level three days later.

Lately, we have had several inches of rain in the air.

Beneath these "coverings" are picnic tables. That's how much flooding there's been in the last few days.

Page Views -- May, 2024

Locator: 47099B. 

Page views:

  • tonight: 9:46 p.m. CDT, May 8, 2024: 17,821,892
  • last night: 10:00 p.m. CDT, May 7, 2024: 17,818,870
  • page views in past 24 hours: 3,022


 

 

 

Activity In East Fork -- May 8, 2024

Locator: 47098B. 

The wells:

To the east:

  • 40670, conf, CLR, Carpenter 2-13H, East Fork,
  • 40661,
  • 40671,
  • 40551,
  • 40672,
  • 40662,
  • 40673,
  • 40663,
  • 40674,
  • 40664,
  • 40675,
  • 40665, conf, CLR, Sandhill 7-24HSL, East Fork,
  • 19931, 1,257, CLR, Breitling 1-23H, East Fork, t9/11; cum 276K 3/24;
  • 20885, 359, CLR, Christopherson 156-99-2-11-1H, East Fork, t6/12; cum 294K 3/24;

To the west:

  • 40636, conf, CLR, Vandeberg 4-35H, East Fork,
  • 40557,
  • 40637,
  • 40638,
  • 40639, with rig, conf, CLR, Vandeberg 6-35H,East Fork,
  • 40640,
  • 40641, conf, CLR, Vandeberg 7-35HSL, East Fork,
  • 22866, 763, CLR, Carpenter 1-12H, East Fork, t8/12; cum 294K 3/24;
  • 18826, 516, Hess, Twilight 1-24H, East Fork, t3/11; cum 207K 3/24;

The maps: