Sunday, November 19, 2023

Well, Well, Well -- Isn't This Interesting? An "AB" Well Is Back Into Production -- November 19, 2023

Locator: 46099BIGGULCH.

The well: went off-line / AB back in June, 2019 -- four years ago?

  • 19504, 539/AB, XTO, Linda 41X-22, Capa, t3/11; cum 275K 5/19; cum 275K 9/23;

Recent production:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN9-20239362357105896941
BAKKEN8-20230000000
BAKKEN7-20232001654000
BAKKEN6-20230000000
BAKKEN5-20230000000
BAKKEN4-20230000000
BAKKEN3-20230000000
BAKKEN2-20230000000

What are the newer Linda wells doing? They are tracked here.

Big Gulch -- Big Wells -- November 19, 2023

Locator: 46099BIGGULCH.

The wells:

  • 39148, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-5H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20233286150175
8-20232777840819
7-20234932574168
6-20231350718246
  • 39147, conf, Enerplus  LK Bice 147-96-6-31-4H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20234006257816
8-202310
6-202371038301
  • 39143, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-6H-LL, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232104929025
7-2023370
6-20231482010546

  • 39148, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-5H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20233286150175
8-20232777840819
7-20234932574168
6-20231350718246
  • 39147, conf,  LK Bice 147-96-6-31-4H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20234006257816
8-202310
6-202371038301
  • 39146, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-3H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20234920773288
8-20234652466002
7-202360
6-202377128402
5-2023345237
  • 39145, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-2H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232717841199
8-20235078180038
7-202365944100928
6-20234270355971
5-2023230114
  • 39144, conf, Enerplus LK Bice 147-96-6-31-1H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20231381319421
8-20233504851385
7-20235745686137
6-20236603383893
5-2023102554503
  • 39143, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-6H-LL, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232104929025
7-2023370
6-20231482010546


The maps: 


 


 


 

 


Initial Production Data For Wells Coming Off Confidential List This Next Week -- November 19, 2023

Locator: 46098B.

The wells:

  • 39174, conf, Liberty Resources, Sylvia N 158-93-16-14-4MBHX, Enget Lake,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232113818452
8-20231533215127
7-20231094212619
6-20231532614957
5-20232258
  • 39172, conf, Liberty Resources, Alton N Federal 158-93-16-14-2MBHX, Enget Lake,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20231866514818
8-202388128486
7-20232453224937
6-20231458917700
5-20237271329
  • 39171, conf, Liberty Resources, Alton N 158-93-16-14-1MBHX, Enget Lake,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232478718787
8-20232065218809
7-20231085710397
6-20231503413036
5-20234231162
  • 37110,conf, BR, Carlsbad 4A UTFH, Twin Valley, npd,
  • 39820, conf, Crescent Point Energy, CPEUSC Matilda May 6A-29-32-158N-1000W-MBH-LL, Church, npd,
  • 39814, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 10-18H2, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 39145, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-2H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232717841199
8-20235078180038
7-202365944100928
6-20234270355971
5-2023230114
  • 37109, conf, BR, Carlsbad 3D MBH, Twin Valley, npd,
  • 39772, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 2-18H, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 38781, conf, Oasis Peregrine 54001 442-24 3B, Todd,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232374121881
8-20232466022052
7-20232188218979
6-20232127617702
5-202334142728
  • 37108, conf, BR, Carlsbad 3C UTFH, Twin Valley, npd,
  • 39144, conf, Enerplus LK Bice 147-96-6-31-1H, Big Gulch,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20231381319421
8-20233504851385
7-20235745686137
6-20236603383893
5-2023102554503
  • 39773, conf, CLR, North Tareentaise Federal 3-18H1, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 38782, conf, Oasis, Peregrine 5401 42-24 4B, Todd,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20232532322069
8-20231760114793
7-20231779614336
6-20232101416932
5-202328322394
  • 38780, conf, Oasis, Peregrine 5401 42-24 2B, Todd,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
9-20233284129276
8-20234006937114
7-20232768023672
6-20232880122956
5-2023100577986
  • 39774, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 4-18H, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 39775, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 5-18H2, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 39080, conf, Hess, RS-State D-155-92-0203H-9, Alger, npd,
  • 39776, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 5-18H2, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 39777, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 7-18H1, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 39778, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 8-18HSL, Elm Tree, npd,
  • 39079, conf, Hess, RS-State D-155-92-0203H-8, Alger, npd;
  • 23676, conf, EMEP Operating, Charles Davis 1-4-9H-142-94, Murphy Creek, an old middle Bakken well drilled by 2012; lousy production; back on confidential recently;

Wells Coming Off Confidential List This Next Week -- November 19, 2023

Locator: 46097B.

Wednesday, November 29, 2023: 144 for the month; 144 for the quarter, 714 for the year
39174, conf, Liberty Resources, Sylvia N 158-93-16-14-4MBHX,
39172, conf, Liberty Resources, Alton N Federal 158-93-16-14-2MBHX,
39171, conf, Liberty Resources, Alton N 158-93-16-14-1MBHX,
37110, conf, BR, Carlsbad 4A UTFH,

Tuesday, November 28, 2023: 140 for the month; 140 for the quarter, 710 for the year
39820, conf, Crescent Point Energy, CPEUSC Matilda May 6A-29-32-158N-1000W-MBH-LL,
39814, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 10-18H2,
39145, conf, Enerplus, LK Bice 147-96-6-31-2H,
37109, conf, BR, Carlsbad 3D MBH,

Monday, November 27, 2023
: 136 for the month; 136 for the quarter, 706 for the year
39772, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 2-18H,

Sunday, November 26, 2023: 135 for the month; 135 for the quarter, 705 for the year
38781, conf, Oasis Peregrine 54001 442-24 3B,
37108, conf, BR, Carlsbad 3C UTFH,

Saturday, November 25, 2023: 133 for the month; 133 for the quarter, 703 for the year
39144, conf, Enerplus LK Bice 147-96-6-31-1H,

Friday, November 24, 2023: 132 for the month; 132 for the quarter, 702 for the year
39773, conf, CLR, North Tareentaise Federal 3-18H1,
38782, conf, Oasis, Peregrine 5401 42-24 4B,
38780, conf, Oasis, Peregrine 5401 42-24 2B,

Thursday, November 23, 2023: 129 for the month; 129 for the quarter, 699 for the year
39774, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 4-18H,

Wednesday, November 22, 2023: 128 for the month; 128 for the quarter, 698 for the year
39775, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 5-18H2,
39080, conf, Hess, RS-State D-155-92-0203H-9, 

Tuesday, November 21, 2023: 126 for the month; 126 for the quarter, 696 for the year
39776, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 5-18H2,

Monday, November 20, 2023: 125 for the month; 125 for the quarter, 695 for the year
None.

Sunday, November 19, 2023: 125 for the month; 125 for the quarter, 695 for the year
39777, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 7-18H1,

Saturday, November 18, 2023: 124 for the month; 124 for the quarter, 694 for the year
39778, conf, CLR, North Tarentaise Federal 8-18HSL,
39079, conf, Hess, RS-State D-155-92-0203H-8,
23676, conf, EMEP Operating, Charles Davis 1-4-9H-142-94,

Saturday, November 18, 2023

A Nice Enerplus Well Still Being Carried As A DUC? November 18, 2023

Locator: 46096B.

The well:

  • 22301, SI/A, Enerplus, FB Belford 148-95-22D-15-3B, Eagle Nest, t6/21; cum 278K 9/23;

Scout ticket:


The maps
:


Production:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN9-2023211526152917182963182019
BAKKEN8-2023302398243015954664289078
BAKKEN7-2023312689268217715377280868
BAKKEN6-20233033693282268857042308329
BAKKEN5-2023312655266324714452169195
BAKKEN4-20233036053596276083844275375
BAKKEN3-202331158115921259210454061
BAKKEN2-202327148514881017205452280
BAKKEN1-20231110114321877422
BAKKEN12-20222727032701101346951873465
BAKKEN11-20223032003200146656252599690
BAKKEN10-20223142534270311068743174704
BAKKEN9-20223052195383326091454817949
BAKKEN8-20223057075694360892175040742
BAKKEN7-202225568656473433102026125947
BAKKEN6-2022123524613544327539
BAKKEN5-2022317665771746081411489151545
BAKKEN4-2022287443741540541349170791177
BAKKEN3-20223192319261489116288102811558
BAKKEN2-20222893749360523417514121331342
BAKKEN1-2022281090511099587119350138151704
BAKKEN12-2021291291612721900918737168851852
BAKKEN11-20213014520145371106621747190492545
BAKKEN10-20213123999239391283142918341294804
BAKKEN9-2021292559225709833938692304113209
BAKKEN8-20213131608315861656142230331993561
BAKKEN7-20212731950320042058433191289214270
BAKKEN6-202122411924064345859537092664321017
BAKKEN3-20210000000