Friday, August 26, 2022

Two Hess AN-Gudbranson Wells Each Go Over 500K Bbls Crude Oil -- Less Than Five Years Old -- Elm Tree Oil Field -- August 26, 2022

The wells:

  • 33529, 2,054, Hess, AN-Gudbranson-153-94-2215H-12, Elm Tree, t10/18; cum 342K 3/20; cum 503K 6/22;
  • 33249, 1,748, Hess, AN-Gudbranson-LW-153-94-2215H-1, Elm Tree, t10/17; cum 383K 3/20; cum 496K 6/22;

The AN-Gudbranson wells are tracked here. These are very, very good wells.

Random Update Of MRO's Bottleson Wells -- Reunion Bay -- After Twelve Years, Goes Overe 500K Bbls Crude Oil Cumulative -- August 26, 2022

The well:

  • 16687, 600, MRO, Bottleson 34-22H, Reunion Bay, t11/08; cum 543K 6/22;

Recent production:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-202230248424681271720168280
BAKKEN5-20223027652779138665025890234
BAKKEN4-2022191659176782142803887158
BAKKEN3-20223132183191170373266239652
BAKKEN2-202228300529241676672646391694
BAKKEN1-20222014491408857326618371220
BAKKEN12-202159693145267113128
BAKKEN11-2021181575155497437893383177
BAKKEN10-20212419981988103249444262399
BAKKEN9-202130275626791514650161120
BAKKEN8-202131298629361683707767200
BAKKEN7-202131309432611728751471510
BAKKEN6-202130316131211805708667260
BAKKEN5-20213134243342189265306025125
BAKKEN4-2021303479368520666507607453
BAKKEN3-202131388337932224708966800
BAKKEN2-202128351735091918483628501625
BAKKEN1-202131395738882370564652350
BAKKEN12-2020314041416624205115463563
BAKKEN11-20203037333682239943583666298
BAKKEN10-20202437583638288953954840209
BAKKEN9-20203059246133462681107322273
BAKKEN8-20203162686217454579056375990
BAKKEN7-202030573955494449307802581
BAKKEN6-202029313732513051291402565
BAKKEN5-202031170515361818177101483
BAKKEN4-202030208321832731214701844
BAKKEN3-2020197176252186120301052
BAKKEN2-20200000000
BAKKEN1-20200000000
BAKKEN12-20190000000
BAKKEN11-20190000000
BAKKEN10-20190000000
BAKKEN9-201900550000
BAKKEN8-2019148189283761456129438
BAKKEN7-201931223222504833881353033
BAKKEN6-201930204019474683542322318
BAKKEN5-20193122312207502386235440
BAKKEN4-2019302115221047533402934106
BAKKEN3-201931218722994533307362956
BAKKEN2-2019281988198144740329602794
BAKKEN1-20193122532120467343903120

Murex With Five New Permits; Two DUCs Reported As Completed; CLR Accquires A Couple Dozen XTO Wells -- August 26, 2022

WTI: $93.06.

Natural gas: $9.296.

Active rigs: 46.

Five new permits, #39201 - #39205, inclusive:

  • Operator: Murex
  • Fields: Sanish (Mountrail)
  • Comments:
    • Murex has permits for the following wells -- PB-Ggunner; PB-Paul Brian; PB-Sourina Angelina, PB-Stephen Luke, and PB-Winston Axel; SWSE 36-155-91;
      • to be sited 510 FSL and between 2290 FEL and 2410 FEL

Two producing wells (DUCs) reported as completed:

  • 38456, 1,143, Slawson, Rainmaker Federal 7-25-36TFH, Big Bend, no production data,
  • 38457, 2,116, Slawson, Cougar Federal 1 SLH, Big Bend, no production data,
Change of operator, from XTO Energy to CLR.
  • 28941, Allen, Williams County
  • 28940, Allen, Williams County
  • 28942, Allen, Williams County
  • 28939, Allen, Williams County
  • 18893, Allen, Williams County
  • 22514, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 25369, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 25368, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 22515, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 30664, Smouse, Williams County
  • 30917, Smouse, Williams County
  • 30665, Smouse, Williams County
  • 30652, Smouse, Williams County
  • 17823, Smouse, Williams County
  • 34986, Roxy, Williams County
  • 34985, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26843, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26844, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26845, Roxy, Williams County
  • 22681, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26821, Boe State, Williams County
  • 26822, Boe State, Williams County
  • 18620, Boe State, Williams County
  • 34918, Christiana, Williams County
  • 34919, Christiana, Williams County
  • 34920, Christiana, Williams County
  • 22139, Christiana, Williams County
  • 20062, Cchristiana, Williams County
  • 21898, Vancce, Williams County
  • 18894, Woodrow, Williams County
  • 21899, Ccolette, Williams County
  • 21495, Clyde Hauge, Williams County

CLR Acquires Certain XTO Wells -- August 26, 2022

From daily activity report, August 26, 2022 

Change of operator, from XTO Energy to CLR.

  • 28941, Allen, Williams County
  • 28940, Allen, Williams County
  • 28942, Allen, Williams County
  • 28939, Allen, Williams County
  • 18893, Allen, Williams County
  • 22514, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 25369, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 25368, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 22515, Thaxton, Williams County
  • 30664, Smouse, Williams County
  • 30917, Smouse, Williams County
  • 30665, Smouse, Williams County
  • 30652, Smouse, Williams County
  • 17823, Smouse, Williams County
  • 34986, Roxy, Williams County
  • 34985, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26843, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26844, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26845, Roxy, Williams County
  • 22681, Roxy, Williams County
  • 26821, Boe State, Williams County
  • 26822, Boe State, Williams County
  • 18620, Boe State, Williams County
  • 34918, Christiana, Williams County
  • 34919, Christiana, Williams County
  • 34920, Christiana, Williams County
  • 22139, Christiana, Williams County
  • 20062, Cchristiana, Williams County
  • 21898, Vancce, Williams County
  • 18894, Woodrow, Williams County
  • 21899, Ccolette, Williams County
  • 21495, Clyde Hauge, Williams County

A Grayson Mill Cheryl Well Goes Over 500K Bbls Crude Oil Cumulative -- August 26, 2022

The well:

  • 29612, 2,719, Grayson Mill/Equinor/Statoil, Cheryl 17-20 7H, Banks, t8/16; cum 467K 7/20; great well, fracked 8/16 but then a big jump again 11/17; huge production; no significant decline; offline as of 10/18; back on line 5/19; cum 533K 6/22;

Recent production:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-202230254523622205401283743142
BAKKEN5-202225227023312117373403472479
BAKKEN4-20222315931550114224190208401795
BAKKEN3-20223125922587189133181293771581
BAKKEN2-20222827042762219417443119324573
BAKKEN1-20223130673002305651588414006876
BAKKEN12-2021312487262430973836235508135
BAKKEN11-2021302246217529744530042031142
BAKKEN10-20213122432305276052071420087034
BAKKEN9-202130283329652921501043547111935
BAKKEN8-202131345932723110470973442710034
BAKKEN7-20213125882682330531258230566528
BAKKEN6-20213022452014280927531238252061
BAKKEN5-20213124962618299029664264831353