Saturday, June 13, 2015

Random Update On A Hess Kvam Well -- June 13, 2015

Updates

November 16, 2015: the well is back on line --
  • 17141, 520, Hess, BL-Kvam-156-95-1819H-1, Beaver Lodge, t7/08; cum 248K 9/15; 
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN9-20153014831484428193119310
BAKKEN8-201531158515605451311310
BAKKEN7-201531173717474011531530
BAKKEN6-201530195419583642032030
BAKKEN5-201519200419493508578570
BAKKEN4-20150000000

Original Post
 
A reader asked whether there were any indications of pad drilling coming to this well in the near future:
  • 17141, IA/520, Hess, BL-Kvam-156-95-1819H-1, Beaver Lodge, t7/08; cum 239K 4/15;
Interestingly enough, this well went off line in March, 2015:

PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN4-20150000000
BAKKEN3-20152603423000
BAKKEN2-2015231057107320721181180
BAKKEN1-201529156115601611811810
BAKKEN12-201429178017842711771770
BAKKEN11-201430174817443293653650

There appear to be no operational reasons (no new wells in the area being drilled or fracked) for this well to have been taken off-line.

2 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Thank you. Wow, it never quits. There's always something. I appreciate very much the quick reply.

      Delete