Sunday, January 6, 2019

How About 300,000 Bbls In Less Than 5 Months? Bruin's Fort Berthold Wells Coming Off The Confidential LIst This Next Week -- January 6, 2018

Updates

For an older, neighboring well (#22707), see this post.

The well, updated 4/19:
  • 31774, 5,058, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope-Sanish, t7/18; cum 436K 4/19; a staggering well; production since previous update:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
SANISH4-201930240522414613698415422046015790
SANISH3-2019121074610450650423783153725897
SANISH2-20192826631272522405558158465826886
SANISH1-201930309373064220592707625395311816

The well:
  • 31774, 5,058, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope-Sanish, t7/18; cum 344K 12/18; a staggering well;  
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
SANISH12-201831502425019426772879655842429261
SANISH11-201819237182370116934277531503012602
SANISH10-201831622856223355956864285612330017
SANISH9-201830503575088155448689445338015111
SANISH8-201831960459618370073925397253819688
SANISH7-201822612346033883791824931667665537

Original Post
It's unlikely that either Jane Nielson or "snopes.com" understand this spreadsheet:

DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20182370115030
10-20186223356123
9-20185088153380
8-20189618372538
7-20186033816676

 **********************************************
Dedicated To ...

Snopes.com:
According to news accounts, although new drilling techniques have greatly increased oil production in Bakken formation in recent years, as of February 2011 that region was still yielding less than half a million barrels per day. Last update: March 10, 2011.
Jane Nielson:
The Bakken? Don’t believe it.
There’s some oil to be gotten out of Bakken, and it’s going to be exploited. But the “bonanza” is nothing but hype.
********************************
Three Fort Berthold Wells Coming Off Confidential List This Next Week

This week, Bruin will report these Fort Berthold wells:
  • 31778, 1,549, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-10H, Antelope, 8/18; cum 123K 4/19;
  • 31775, 2,402, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope, t8/18; cum 261K 4/19; 3
  • 31774, see above, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope-Sanish; a staggering well;
The graphic:


Halo effect?
  • All three older wells showed at least some jump in production: #22707, #20328, and, #22708.  
Early production data:
  • 31774, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope-Sanish; a staggering well;
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20182370115030
10-20186223356123
9-20185088153380
8-20189618372538
7-20186033816676
  • 31775, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-15H, Antelope, huge well;
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20184442243193
10-20184010540721
9-201822401603
8-20186337039587
7-20185205609
  • 31778, conf, Bruin, Fort Berthold 151-94-26B-35-10H, Antelope, a nice well;
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20181356412058
10-20181628713861
9-201881955241
8-20182119823870
7-2018383246
  • 32431,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20181705015518
10-20183686338213
9-20182164525775
8-20187681777901
7-2018228464417
  • 31777,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20182705728756
10-20183604835588
9-20181170612122
8-20186198843584
7-2018224912576
  • 317778,
DateOil RunsMCF Sold
11-20181356412058
10-20181628713861
9-201881955241
8-20182119823870
7-2018383246

No comments:

Post a Comment