Saturday, August 5, 2017

An EOG Fertile Well Is Back On-Line After Being Off-Line For Almost Two Years -- August 5, 2017

An EOG Fertile well is back online after being off-line for  almost 2 years. Two new horizontals (#31578, #30958) parallel the entire length of this well. The well:
  • 17870, 796, EOG, Fertile 7-06H, Parshall, t8/09; cum 279K 6/17;
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-2017302135208717153634079
BAKKEN5-20173001101830
BAKKEN4-2017001670000
BAKKEN3-20170000000
BAKKEN2-20170000000
BAKKEN1-20170000000
BAKKEN12-20160000000
BAKKEN11-20160000000
BAKKEN10-2016221500800
BAKKEN9-20160000000
BAKKEN8-20160000000
BAKKEN7-20160000000
BAKKEN6-20160000000

Production prior to going off-line back in late 2015:
BAKKEN12-20150000000
BAKKEN11-20151810016114300
BAKKEN10-20151905019915150
BAKKEN9-201530368376369293481
BAKKEN8-2015314904791633375926
BAKKEN7-2015314744741544341820
BAKKEN6-201530492519104482040
BAKKEN5-20153153850816342015018
BAKKEN4-201530524562232891827
BAKKEN3-201531516497154340088
BAKKEN2-20152844646010261033
BAKKEN1-2015315765402726035
BAKKEN12-201431582571194350494
BAKKEN11-201430602640284014153
BAKKEN10-201431634634213883310

Production following first frack:
BAKKEN8-2010307371748577546604170347
BAKKEN7-201031897292298305372513092
BAKKEN6-2010291017898899835386517672
BAKKEN5-2010311226212543119655624944464
BAKKEN4-2010301690917073169175907245196
BAKKEN3-20102919773197172017760937413730
BAKKEN2-2010135337478771021661416692
BAKKEN1-2010217212784636229422716121
BAKKEN12-200981563136116171895586
BAKKEN11-20093010343107478724323408984
BAKKEN10-20093117424175231894541817003568
BAKKEN9-20093017541172632850770207559
BAKKEN8-200989100804511825415004110

Now, the production data for the recently fracked wells that run parallel to the older well, for the entire length of the older well:

#31578:
oolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-20173030005300801717619828124166946
BAKKEN5-20173026426260771704618382157332172
BAKKEN4-20173012975127468237651364210

#30958:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-2017291807718467274411261177254419
BAKKEN5-20172831718312363495417965151532353
BAKKEN4-201730120131179916890644163210

The graphic:



Later, from a reader, see first comment: just to the west one can see another horizontal that parallels #31578. This well had a even bigger bump:
  • 21406, 1,355, EOG, Liberty 25-0107H, Parshall, t4/13; cum 379K 6/17; note recent production:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN6-201729611561192767674748901510
BAKKEN5-201731726371833234561635981642
BAKKEN4-20172127312714322318871028614
BAKKEN3-201721621791452151980
BAKKEN2-201728188019452128311427750
BAKKEN1-201730220221452084335130000
BAKKEN12-201631264926452015384134650
BAKKEN11-2016302782278120134037359479

****************************** 
Baggage Claim Hall Of Fame

Link here.

2 comments:

  1. 21406 in Liberty 1 got a 5000 barrel bump from those two wells. It's partly
    in that section

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you; my bad. I was remiss in not looking at that well, which lies just to the west. Good pick-up. Thank you.

      Delete