Sunday, February 26, 2017

Random Update Of EOG's Paul 1-19H In Parshall Oil Field -- February 26, 2017

Updates

March 4, 2017: I completely missed the question sent in by a reader. See this post

Original Post

The well:
  • 16628, 1,259, EOG, Paul 1-19H, t6/09; cum 355K 12/16;
The graphic:



Recently monthly production:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN12-20162835923458297114160748
BAKKEN11-201628503250834764197001257
BAKKEN10-2016141890170408076
BAKKEN9-20160000000
BAKKEN8-20160000000
BAKKEN7-2016188391017137170267
BAKKEN6-201630146915512512340463
BAKKEN5-201631155715372512660469
BAKKEN4-201630155315963311820411
BAKKEN3-201631166115901812410444

4 comments:

  1. Interesting gas profile.
    Wonder what's going on with the produced, yet not flared/sold gas?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Others might have a better answer, but looking at the production profiles of the other four wells on this pad suggests an answer:
      http://themilliondollarway.blogspot.com/2017/02/natural-gas-production-profile-for-some.html

      Delete
  2. Seems pretty consistent 700 Mcf ramge

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. As usual, I keep forgetting to watch the natural gas. Thank you for noting.

      Delete