Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Random Update Of The QEP G. Levang Wells, The Helis Grail, The Williston Basin

The wells:
  • 22378, PNC, Helis, G. Levang 13-32/29H, Grail,
  • 24686, 2,207, QEP, G. Levang 13-32/29H, Grail, t8/13; cum 276K 5/19; off line from 12/18 to 4/19; only four days in 5/19;
  • 24684, 2,805, QEP, G. Levang 2-32-39TH, Grail, t8/13; cum 418K 5/19;
  • 24685, 2,994, QEP, G. Levang 3-32-29BH, Grail, t8/13; cum 386K 5/19;
  • 24687, 2,740, QEP, G. Levang 4-32-29BH, Grail, t8/13; cum 335K 5/19;
These four G. Levang wells were all taken off-line from October, 2015, through mid-January, 2016, in when the QEP Boggs wells sited to the north, and running south parallel along the Levang wells were fracked.

***********************
Flaring

24687:
PoolDateDaysBBLS OilRunsBBLS WaterMCF ProdMCF SoldVent/Flare
BAKKEN7-20153167116698863960682541149
BAKKEN6-201526557755071665485546960
BAKKEN5-20152616751903111235022840
BAKKEN4-20153051685302678566054260
BAKKEN3-201527725068559651036198000
BAKKEN2-20152834323987846346233240
BAKKEN1-2015311090010356118414520141390
BAKKEN12-2014256663693426151553967960

No comments:

Post a Comment