Sunday, October 11, 2026

Halo Effect In Jim Creek Oil Field -- October 11, 2026

Locator: 51921HALO.

October 11, 2026: the halo effect -- 

  • 21032, 905, CLR, Benner 1-6H, Jim Creek, t1/12; cum 454K 8/26 -- look at recent production after neighboring wells were completed: 
BAKKEN8-20243117574179274474813795133760
BAKKEN7-202418773872393335453014277790
BAKKEN6-20240000000
BAKKEN5-20242885173781510286630
BAKKEN4-2024307489897429485560
BAKKEN3-20243189574048310226030
BAKKEN2-2024297717495988825370
BAKKEN1-20243188299371810706510
BAKKEN12-20233187874163811106940
BAKKEN11-202330868122365310636580